All Season IPL Points Table

The Indian Premier League is a professional T20 cricket league, currently played by 10 teams, based out of 10 Indian Cities. The IPL was founded by the Board of Control for Cricket of India. Here is the Indian Premier League Points Table for all seasons from 2008 to 2021.

IPL Points Table 2021

S.No.TeamMatWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Chennai Super Kings – CSK (Winner)108216+1.069
2.Delhi Capitals – DC118316+0.562
3.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB106412-0.359
4.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR115610+0363
5.Mumbai Indians – MI115610-0.453
6.Punjab Kings – PBKS11478-0.288
7.Rajasthan Royals – RR10468-0.369
8.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH10284-0.501

IPL Points Table 2020

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Mumbai Indians – MI (Winner)149518+1.107
2.Delhi Capitals – DC148616 -0.109
3.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH147714+0.608
4.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB147714 -0.172
5.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR147714 -0.214
6.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP1468 14 -0.162
7.Chennai Super Kings – CSK1468 14 -0.455
8.Rajasthan Royals – RR1468 14 -0.569

IPL Points Table 2019

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Mumbai Indians – MI (Winner)149518+0.421
2.Chennai Super Kings – CSK14 9 5 18 +0.131
3.Delhi Capitals – DC14 9 5 18 +0.044
4.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH14 6 8 12+0.577
5.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR14 6 8 12 +0.028
6.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP14 6 8 12 -0.251
7.Rajasthan Royals – RR145 8 1 11-0.449
8.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB145 8 1 11-0.607

IPL Points Table 2018

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH149518+0.284
2.Chennai Super Kings – CSK (Winner)1495 18 +0.253
3.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR148616 -0.070
4.Rajasthan Royals – RR147714 -0.250
5.Mumbai Indians – MI146812+0.317
6.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB14 6 8 12+0.129
7.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP14 6 8 12 -0.502
8.Delhi Capitals – DC145910 -0.222

IPL Points Table 2017

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Mumbai Indians – MI (Winner)1410420+0.784
2.Pune Warriors India- PWI149518+0.176
3.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH1485117+0.599
4.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR148616+0.641
5.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP147714 -0.009
6.Delhi Capitals – DC146812 -0.512
7.Gujrat Lions- GL144108 -0.412
8.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB1431017 -1.299

IPL Points Table 2016

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Gujrat Lions- GL149518-0.374
2.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB148616+0.932
3.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH (Winner)14 8 6 16 +0.245
4.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR14 8 6 16 +0.106
5.Mumbai Indians – MI147714-0.146
6.Delhi Capitals – DC1477 14 -0.155
7.Pune Warriors India- PWI145910+0.015
8.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP144108-0.646

IPL Points Table 2015

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Chennai Super Kings – CSK149518+0.709
2.Mumbai Indians – MI (Winner)148616-0.043
3.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB14752 16 +1.037
4.Rajasthan Royals – RR14752 16 +0.062
5.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR1476115+0.253
6.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH147714-0.239
7.Delhi Capitals – DC1458111-0.049
8.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP143116-1.436

IPL Points Table 2014

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP1411322+0.968
2.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR (Winner)149518+0.418
3.Chennai Super Kings – CSK149518+0.385
4.Mumbai Indians – MI147714+0.095
5.Rajasthan Royals – RR147714+0.060
6.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH146812-0.399
7.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB145910-0.428
8.Delhi Capitals – DC142124-1.182

IPL Points Table 2013

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Chennai Super Kings – CSK1611522+0.530
2.Mumbai Indians – MI (Winner) 16 11522+0.441
3.Rajasthan Royals – RR 16 10620+0.322
4.Sunrisers Hyderabad – SRH 16 10620+0.003
5.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB 16 9718+0.457
6.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP 16 8816+0.226
7.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR 16 61012-0.095
8.Pune Warriors India- PWI 16 4128-1.006
9.Delhi Capitals – DC163136-0.848

IPL Points Table 2012

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Delhi Capitals – DC 16 11522+0.617
2.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR (Winner) 16 105121+0.561
3.Mumbai Indians – MI 16 10620-0.100
4.Chennai Super Kings – CSK 16 87119+0.100
5.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB 16 87119-0.022
6.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP 16 8816-0.216
7.Rajasthan Royals – RR 16 7915+0.201
8.Deccan Chargers 16 41119-0.509
9.Pune Warriors India- PWI164128-0.551

IPL Points Table 2011

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB1494119+0.326
2.Chennai Super Kings – CSK (Winner)149518+0.443
3.Mumbai Indians – MI149518+0.040
4.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR148616+0.433
5.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP147714-0.051
6.Rajasthan Royals – RR1467113-0.691
7.Deccan Chargers146812+0.222
8.Kochi Tuskers Kerala146812-0.214
9.Pune Warriors India- PWI 14 4919-0.134
10.Delhi Capitals – DC 14 4919-0.448

IPL Points Table 2010

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Mumbai Indians – MI1410420+1.084
2.Deccan Chargers 148616-0.297
3.Chennai Super Kings – CSK (Winner)147 7 14+0.274
4.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB14 7 7 14 +0.219
5.Delhi Capitals – DC14 7 7 14 +0.021
6.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR14 7 7 14 -0.341
7.Rajasthan Royals – RR1468 12 -0.514
8.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP144108-0.478

IPL Points Table 2009

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Delhi Capitals – DC1410420+0.311
2.Chennai Super Kings – CSK1485117+0.951
3.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB148616-0.191
4.Deccan Chargers- DC (Winner)147714+0.203
5.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP147714-0.483
6.Rajasthan Royals – RR1467113-0.352
7.Mumbai Indians – MI1458111+0.297
8.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR1431017-0.789

IPL Points Table 2008

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Rajasthan Royals – RR (Winner)1411322+0.632
2.Kings XI Punjab – KXIP1410420+0.509
3.Chennai Super Kings – CSK148616-0.192
4.Delhi Capitals – DC1476115+0.342
5.Mumbai Indians – MI147714+0.570
6.Kolkata Knight Riders – KKR1467113-0.147
7.Royal Challengers Bangalore – RCB144108-1.160
8.Deccan Chargers- DC142124-0.467

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubePinterestTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply