2011: IPL 4th Season Points Table

IPL 2011 Points Table

The final match of the 2011 IPL was played between Chennai Super Kings and Royal Challengers Bangalore which was won by Chennai Super Kings by 18 runs. In the first season of IPL Chris Gayle (RCB) was the man of the series. Here is the IPL 2011 Points Table.

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Royal Challengers Bangalore1494119+0.326
2.Chennai Super Kings149518+0.443
3.Mumbai Indians149518+0.040
4.Kolkata Knight Riders148616+0.433
5.Kings XI Punjab147714-0.051
6.Rajasthan Royals1467113-0.691
7.Deccan Chargers146812+0.222
8.Kochi Tuskers Kerala146812-0.214
9.Pune Warriors India 14 4919-0.134
10.Delhi Capitals 14 4919-0.448

IPL Other Season Points Table

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubePinterestTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply