2008: IPL 1st Season Points Table

IPL 2008 Points Table

S.No. Team Mat Won Lost Draw Pts NRR
1.Rajasthan Royals1411322+0.632
2.Kings XI Punjab1410420+0.509
3.Chennai Super Kings148616-0.192
4.Delhi Capitals1476115+0.342
5.Mumbai Indians147714+0.570
6.Kolkata Knight Riders1467113-0.147
7.Royal Challengers Bangalore144108-1.160
8.Deccan Chargers142124-0.467

IPL Other Season Points Table

  • Indian Premier League 2021 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2020 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2019 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2018 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2017 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2016 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2015 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2014 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2013 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2012 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2011 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2010 Points Table
  • Indian Premier League 2009 Points Table

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubePinterestTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply