India Ranking in Cricket 2023

India Test Ranking in Cricket 2023

India Ranking in Cricket 2023 Test- In the ICC Cricket Test Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 118 ratings and 3434 points.

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1.India 1183434
2.Australia1183534
3.England1154941
4.South Africa1042182
5.New Zealand1002291
6.Pakistan922304
7.Sri Lanka792123
8.West Indies772154
9.Bangladesh46873
10.Zimbabwe32223

India ODI Ranking in Cricket 2023

India Ranking in Cricket 2023 One Day- In the ICC Cricket One Day Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 121 ratings and 6640 points.

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1.India 1216640
2.Australia1174926
3.South Africa1103750
4.Pakistan1093922
5.New Zealand1024399
6.England993777
7.Sri Lanka884134
8.Bangladesh873836
9.Afghanistan842533
10.West Indies682582
11.Zimbabwe551641
12.Scotland501662
13.Ireland431086
14.Netherlands411507
15.Nepal341446
16.Namibia29813
17.United States26808
18.Oman22525
19.UAE15617

India T20 Ranking in Cricket 2023

India Ranking in Cricket 2023 T20- In the ICC Cricket T20 Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 265 ratings and 16137 Points.

PositionTeamRatingPoints
1.India26516137
2.England25911133
3.New Zealand25513534
4.Australia2528584
5.Pakistan25113325
6.South Africa2488679
7.West Indies2439463
8.Sri Lanka2358940
9.Bangladesh2269943
10.Afghanistan2216858
11.Zimbabwe1957990
12.Namibia1944261
13.Ireland1938487
14.Scotland1903412
15.Nepal 1824377
16.Netherlands1813445
17.UAE1735721
18.Oman1453054
19.Papua New Guinea1443173
20.Canada1402528

Crickhit FAQs

  1. What is the ranking of Indian cricket team?

    Test Ranking India- In the ICC Cricket Test Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 118 ratings and 3434 points.

    ODI Ranking IndiaIn the ICC Cricket One Day Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 116 ratings and 5085 points.

    T20 Ranking IndiaIn the ICC Cricket T20 Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 264 ratings and 15589 Points.

  2. What is the ranking of India in Test match?

    In the ICC Cricket Test Ranking 2023 team India is at 1st position having 118 ratings and 3434 points.

  3. What is the ranking of Pakistan in cricket 2023?

    Test Ranking Pakistan- In the ICC Cricket Test Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 6th position having 92 ratings and 2304 points.

    ODI Ranking PakistanIn the ICC Cricket One Day Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 2nd position having 115 ratings and 3102 points.

    T20 Ranking PakistanIn the ICC Cricket T20 Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 4th position having 254 ratings and 12719 points.

  4. What is the top rank of T20?

    1. India
    2. England
    3. New Zealand
    4. Pakistan
    5. Australia
    6. South Africa
    7. West Indies
    8. Sri Lanka
    9. Bangladesh
    10. Afghanistan

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubeGoogle NewsTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply