Cricket Ranking 2023

ICC International Cricket Ranking 2023 Teams

Test International Cricket Ranking Teams 2023

Latest ICC Test Ranking 2023
PositionTest Ranking TeamsRatingPoints
1.India 1183434
2.Australia1183534
3.England1154941
4.South Africa1042182
5.New Zealand1002291
6.Pakistan922304
7.Sri Lanka792123
8.West Indies772154
9.Bangladesh46873
10.Zimbabwe32223

International Cricket Ranking T20 Teams 2023

Latest ICC T20 Ranking 2023
PositionT20 Ranking TeamsRatingPoints
1.India26516137
2.England25911133
3.New Zealand25513534
4.Australia2528584
5.Pakistan25113325
6.South Africa2488679
7.West Indies2439463
8.Sri Lanka2358940
9.Bangladesh2269943
10.Afghanistan2216858
11.Zimbabwe1957990
12.Namibia1944261
13.Ireland1938487
14.Scotland1903412
15.Nepal 1824377
16.Netherlands1813445
17.UAE1735721
18.Oman1453054
19.Papua New Guinea1443173
20.Canada1402528

ODI International Cricket Ranking Teams 2023

Latest ICC ODI Ranking 2023
PositionODI Ranking TeamsRatingPoints
1.India 1216640
2.Australia1174926
3.South Africa1103750
4.Pakistan1093922
5.New Zealand1024399
6.England993777
7.Sri Lanka884134
8.Bangladesh873836
9.Afghanistan842533
10.West Indies682582
11.Zimbabwe551641
12.Scotland501662
13.Ireland431086
14.Netherlands411507
15.Nepal341446
16.Namibia29813
17.United States26808
18.Oman22525
19.UAE15617

ICC International Cricket Ranking Players 2023

ICC Cricket Ranking Players Batsmen 2023

PositionTest Ranking BatsmenODI Ranking BatsmenT20 Ranking Batsmen
1.Marnus LabuschagneBabar AzamSuryakumar Yadav
2.Kane WilliamsonRassie van der DussenMohammad Rizwan
3.Steven SmithFakhar ZamanBabar Azam
4.Babar AzamImam-ul-HaqAiden Markram
5.Joe RootShubman GillRilee Rossouw
6.Travis HeadDavid WarnerMuhammad Waseem
7.Usman KhawajaHarry TectorDevon Conway
8.Daryl MitchellVirat KohliDawid Malan
9.Dimuth KarunaratneQuinton de KockAaron Finch
10.Rishabh PantRohit SharmaJos Buttler

ICC Cricket Ranking Players Bowlers 2023

PositionTest Ranking BowlerODI Ranking BowlerT20 Ranking Bowler
1.Ravichandran AshwinJosh HazlewoodRashid Khan
2.James AndersonMohammed SirajFazalhaq Farooqi
3.Pat CumminsMitchell StarcJosh Hazlewood
4.Kagiso RabadaMatt HenryWanindu Hasaranga
5.Shaheen AfridiTrent BoultMaheesh Theekshana
6.Jasprit BumrahAdam ZampaAdil Rashid
7.Ollie RobinsonRashid KhanAdam Zampa
8.Nathan LyonShaheen AfridiSam Curran
9.Ravindra Jadeja Mujeeb Ur RahmanMujeeb Ur Rahman
10.Stuart BroadMohammad NabiAnrich Nortje

ICC Cricket Ranking Players All-Rounder 2023

PositionTest Ranking All-RounderODI Ranking All-RounderT20 Ranking All-Rounder
1.Ravindra JadejaShakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan
2.Ravichandran AshwinMohammad NabiHardik Pandya
3.Shakib Al HasanSikandar RazaMohammad Nabi
4.Axar PatelRashid KhanShadab Khan
5.Ben StokesAssad ValaWanindu Hasaranga
6.Jason HolderZeeshan MaqsoodJJ Smit
7.Kyle MayersMehidy Hasan MirazSikandar Raza
8.Mitchell StarcWanindu HasarangaAiden Markram
9.Joe RootMitchell SantnerDavid Wiese
10.Pat CumminsChris WoakesMoeen Ali

Crickhit FAQs

What is the ranking of Pakistan in ICC?

Test Ranking Pakistan- In the ICC Cricket Test Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 6th position having 92 ratings and 2304 points.

ODI Ranking PakistanIn the ICC Cricket One Day Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 4th position having 109 ratings and 3922 points.

T20 Ranking PakistanIn the ICC Cricket T20 Ranking 2023 team Pakistan is at 5th position having 251 ratings and 13325 points.

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubeGoogle NewsTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply