Cricket Points Table

Cricket is the bat and ball game played between two teams of eleven players in each team on the field at the center of which is a 22-yard pitch with a wicket at each end. ICC conducts cricket matches on a daily basis. Here are details of the Cricket Points Table for all formats and all leagues in Cricket.

Cricket Points Table

Current Cricket SeriesTime PeriodHost Country
World Test Championship Points Table2021-2023
ICC Women’s T20 World Cup 202310th February 2023 to 26th February 2023South Africa
Pakistan Super League 202313th February 2023 to 19th March 2023Pakistan
Women Premier League 20234th March 2023 to 26th March 2023India
IPL 202331st March 2023 to 28th May 2023India
Cricket Points Table

World Test Championship Points Table All Teams 2021-23

ICC Updates the Points System Cycle for the second phase of the World Test Championship. According to the New WTC rule, each match of the upcoming World Test Championship will be contested for the same number of points, i.e., 12 for a win, 6 for a tie, and 4 for a draw. For slow over-rates, teams will lose one championship point for each over-short. The current cycle of the World Test Championship runs from July 2021 to June 2023, which comprises 9 top teams, all of which will play six series each, three at home and three away. The top teams will reach the final. Now for the final of WTC 2023, the India and Australia teams reached the final match.

India and Australia both the top teams of the World Test Championship 2021-23 Points Table have reached to the final match of the World Test Championship 2023. India and Australia teams will play World Test Championship Final Match on 7th June 2023 at Kensington Oval in the UK.

WTC Points Table All Teams 2021-23– India and New Zealand played the finals of the World Test Championship 2021 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton where the New Zealand Cricket Team beats India by 8 wickets and lifts the maiden World Test Championship trophy. After the final match of 2021 WTC, the second phase of the world Test Championship kick starts with the match between India and England. Here is the World Test Championship Points Table All Teams 2021-23.

World Test Championship Points Table 2021-23 All Teams
S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Australia (Qualified)19113515268.52
2.India (Qualified)18105312760.29
3.South Africa1586110055.56
4.Sri Lanka115516448.48
5.England22108412446.97
6.Pakistan144646438.10
7.West Indies134725434.62
8.New Zealand123634833.33
9.Bangladesh1211011611.11
WTC Points Table All Teams 2021-23

Pakistan Super League 2023 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Lahore Qalandars761012+1.321
2.Islamabad United752010-0.093
3.Multan Sultans74308+0.568
4.Peshawar Zalmi63306-0.896
5.Karachi Kings82604+0.437
6.Quetta Gladiators71602-1.580
PSL 2023 Points Table All Teams

Women’s Premier League 2023 Points Table All Teams

After the worldwide success of the Indian Premier League, The first edition of the Women’s Premier League started on 4th March 2023 and will end on 26th March 2023. As per the BCCI announcement a total of 22 matches will be played in the tournament. All tournament matches will be played at Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai, and at DY Patil Stadium, Pune. The Auction for Women Premier League was organized for the first time on the lines of IPL by the BCCI in the month of February. Here is the Women IPL 2023 Points Table.

Women Premier League Points Table 2023
WPL 2023 Points Table All Teams
S.No.WPL 2023 TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Mumbai Indians Women5500010+3.325
2.Delhi Capitals Women5410008+1.887
3.UP Warriorz Women4220004+0.015
4.Gujarat Giants Women5140002-3.207
5.Royal Challengers Bangalore Women5050000-2.109
WPL 2023 Points Table All Teams

Indian Premier League 2023 Points Table All Teams

IPL Points Table
S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Gujarat Titans – Qualified1309040018+0.835
2.Chennai Super Kings1307050115+0.381
3.Lucknow Super Giants1307050015+0.304
4.Mumbai Indians1307060114-0.128
5.Royal Challengers Bangalore1206060012+0.166
6.Rajasthan Royals1306070012+0.140
7.Kolkata Knight Riders1306070012-0.256
8.Punjab Kings1206060012-0.268
9.Sunrisers Hyderabad1204080008-0.575
10.Delhi Capitals1204080008-0.686
IPL 2023 Points Table All Teams
Cricket Points Table 2023

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubeGoogle NewsTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply