Cricket Points Table

Cricket is the bat and ball game played between two teams of eleven players in each team on the field at the center of which is a 22-yard pitch with a wicket at each end. ICC conducts cricket matches on a daily basis. Here are details of the Cricket Points Table for all formats and all leagues in Cricket.

Cricket Points Table

Current Cricket SeriesTime PeriodHost Country
Ranji Trophy 2022-2313th December 2022 – 20th February 2023India
Big Bash League 2022-2313th December 2022 – 04th February 2023Australia
World Test Championship Points Table2021-2023
South Africa T20 202310th January 2023 to 11th February 2023South Africa
Bangladesh Premier League 20236th January 2023 to 16th February 2023Bangladesh
Women’s T20 Tri-Series in 202319th January 2023 to 2nd February 2023South Africa
ICC Under 19 Women’s T20 World Cup 202314th January 2023 to 29th January 2023South Africa
Super Smash 2022-2323rd December 2022 to 11th February 2023New Zealand
Cricket Points Table

Ranji Trophy 2022-23 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Ranji Trophy 2022-23 Cricket Points Table All Teams

Big Bash League 2022-23 Points Table All Teams

BBL 2022-23 Points Table
S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Sydney Sixers1283017+0.297
2.Perth Scorchers1183016+1.017
3.Melbourne Renegades1165012+0.010
4.Adelaide Strikers1257010+0.188
5.Hobart Hurricanes1055010-0.176
6.Sydney Thunder1156010-0.423
7.Brisbane Heat114609-0.721
8.Melbourne Stars123906-0.276
BBL 2022-23 Points Table All Teams

World Test Championship Points Table All Teams 2021-23

ICC Updates the Points System Cycle for the second phase of the World Test Championship. According to the New WTC rule, each match of the upcoming World Test Championship will be contested for the same number of points, i.e., 12 for a win, 6 for a tie, and 4 for a draw. For slow over-rates, teams will lose one championship point for each over-short. The current cycle of the World Test Championship runs from July 2021 to June 2023, which comprises 9 top teams, all of which will play six series each, three at home and three away. The top teams will reach the final.

WTC Points Table All Teams 2021-23– India and New Zealand played the finals of the World Test Championship 2021 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton where the New Zealand Cricket Team beats India by 8 wickets and lifts the maiden World Test Championship trophy. After the final match of 2021 WTC, the second phase of the world Test Championship kick starts with the match between India and England. Here is the World Test Championship Points Table All Teams 2021-23.

World Test Championship Points Table 2021-23 All Teams
S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Australia15101413675.56
2.India148429958.93
3.Sri Lanka105416453.33
4.South Africa136617648.72
5.England22108412446.97
6.West Indies114525440.91
7.Pakistan144646438.1
8.New Zealand112633627.27
9.Bangladesh1211011611.11
WTC Points Table All Teams 2021-23

South Africa T20 2023 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Pretoria Capitals541018+2.455
2.MI Cape Town633013+0.326
3.Sunrisers Eastern Cape633012-0.278
4.Joburg Super Kings633012-1.128
5.Paarl Royals62409-0.077
6.Durban Super Giants52308-0.829
South Africa T20 League 2023 Points Table All Teams

Bangladesh Premier League 2023 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Sylhet Strikers651010+1.332
2.Fortune Barishal651010+0.982
3.Comilla Victorians63306-0.016
4.Khulna Tigers52304-0.006
5.Rangpur Riders52304-0.523
6.Chattogram Challengers62404-0.802
7.Dhaka Dominators61502-1.081
Bangladesh Premier League 2023 Points Table All Teams

Women’s T20 Tri-Series -23 Points Table India/South Africa/ West Indies

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.India Women11004+1.350
2.South Africa Women21104+0.425
3.West Indies Women10100-2.200
Women’s T20 Tri-Series -23 Points Table India

ICC under-19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2023 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
ICC under-19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2023 Points Table All Teams

Super Smash 2023 Points Table All Teams

S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Central Districts742018+0.394
2.Otago732116+0.015
3.Wellington733014+0.409
4.Northern Knights733014+0.249
5.Canterbury633012-0.054
6.Auckland825110-0.631
Super Smash 2023 Points Table All Teams

Indian Premier League 2023 Points Table All Teams

IPL Points Table
S.No.TeamMatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Chennai Super Kings
2.Royal Challengers Bangalore
3.Mumbai Indians
4.Kolkata Knight Riders
5.Sunrisers Hyderabad
6.Rajasthan Royals
7.Delhi Capitals
8.Punjab Kings
9.Gujarat Titans
10.Lucknow Super Giants
IPL 2023 Points Table All Teams
Cricket Points Table 2023

Join our Social Community

FacebookTwitterInstagram
YoutubeGoogle NewsTelegram

Feedback/Suggestion- Hope you all find it useful, please give your valuable feedback & let us know if there is an error. Thanks in Advance

Leave a Reply